Monday, 30 January 2012

in a rush


akhir-akhir ini lagi sukaaaa banget sama lagu ini,
ga tau karna lagu ini jadul jadi mengingatkan memori masa kecil,hihihi. tapi emang suka banget sama lagu2 yang slow tapi banyak improf-nya, rada2 R&B gimanaaa gitu,ato juga karna liriknya yang bener??maksudnya setuju sama liriknya, kadang cinta datang begitu cepat, dan kita ga bisa ngungkapin perasaan itu hanya dengan kata2. it's true, cinta kadang2 bikin galawwww :D.
cekodot deh, 
nyanyi bareng yuuuuuuu' 




 It came over me in a rush 
When I realized that I love you so much 
That sometimes I cry, but I cant tell you why 
why I feel what I feel inside 

How I try to express what's been troublin' my mind 
But still can't find the words 
But I know that something's got a hold of me 

Repeat 1 

Baby, some day I'll find a way to say 
just what you mean to me 
But if that day never comes along 
and you don't hear this song 
I guess you'll never know that... 

Repeat 1 

And when I say inside, I mean deep 
You fill my soul with something I can't explain 
It's over me 

Repeat 1 'til end


No comments:

Post a Comment